Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 210th St  »  18550 SW 210th St

18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Keen Estates
Parcel ID 3068120000252

Sales & Tax Overview for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/23/2022
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,712

Lot & Building Information for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,831
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.415
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 4,831 square feet and a current price per square foot of $393.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami, FL 33187?

18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,702,557.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2022 $1,900,000
07/18/2003 $235,000
04/11/2003 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
09/23/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Deed
01/27/2021 - D
01/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
07/08/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
07/18/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/11/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,178
Current property tax $21,712
Market value $1,702,557
Assessed value $1,445,307

Assessment History for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,608,432 $1,351,182 16.9487 $24,599 +1.83%
2023 $1,553,581 $1,327,831 17.0541 $24,157 +93.53%
2022 $1,018,900 $551,798 17.0433 $12,482 +9.45%
2021 $816,828 $535,885 17.6056 $11,404 -19.38%
2020 $801,161 $528,562 17.6571 $14,146 +1.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,575
Median age 42
Average household income $123,666
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 5,737
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18550 Southwest 210th Street, Miami.