Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 218th St  »  19300 SW 218th St

19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Heathwood Groves
Parcel ID 3068140000058

Sales & Tax Overview for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/30/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,323

Lot & Building Information for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,530
Total sqft 4,794
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 1.39
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33170 have?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 4,530 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33170?

19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $781,734.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2022 $10
02/15/2022 $10
12/19/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2025 - D
12/18/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2085
10/01/2025 - D
10/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2025 - D
10/06/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/01/2025 - D
10/06/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/30/2022 - D
12/02/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/15/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/12/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
02/22/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/03/2018 - D
01/05/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
12/19/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,611
Current property tax $7,323
Market value $781,734
Assessed value $526,834

Assessment History for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $781,734 $526,834 16.9317 $10,611 +3.30%
2024 $753,381 $512,017 16.9487 $10,272 +2.67%
2023 $725,025 $497,136 17.0541 $10,005 +7.92%
2022 $641,071 $482,688 17.0433 $9,270 +9.45%
2021 $499,836 $468,661 17.6056 $8,470 -4.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,652
Median age 38.7
Average household income $91,087
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,760
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $453,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19300 Southwest 218th Street, Miami.