Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 194th Ave  »  22800 SW 194th Ave

22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3068140000120

Sales & Tax Overview for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/29/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $449

Lot & Building Information for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vegetable Croplands Mixed/Rotated: Vacant Land (5381)
Acreage 12.46

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170?

The current market value is $1,121,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2025 $10
09/23/2021 $1,125,000
12/04/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2025 - D
06/04/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/23/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Deed
08/17/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Security Instrument 08/31/2022
10/12/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2020
12/04/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/04/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/31/2006 - D
01/31/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/13/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/01/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,746
Current property tax $449
Market value $1,121,400
Assessed value $29,904

Assessment History for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,121,400 $29,904 16.9487 $7,713 +25.36%
2023 $872,200 $29,904 17.0541 $6,153 -51.71%
2022 $747,600 $747,600 17.0433 $12,742 +53.77%
2021 $498,400 $452,298 17.6056 $8,286 -5.84%
2020 $498,400 $411,180 17.6571 $8,800 +32.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22800 Southwest 194th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 3.65
Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 3.65
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 3.83
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 3.83
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 3.93

Nearest middle schools

Redland Middle School 4 Public 6-8 601 3.68