Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 232nd St  »  18875 SW 232nd St

18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Heathwood Groves
Parcel ID 3068140000370

Sales & Tax Overview for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/27/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $21,286

Lot & Building Information for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,009
Total sqft 7,678
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 4.82
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170?

18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1975 and has a total of 6,009 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,416,906, the tax amount paid for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170 is $23,990.

When was 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 01/27/2023 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2023 $10
11/14/2022 $10
02/03/2003 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2023 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/14/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Deed
02/03/2003 - R Warranty Deed
07/28/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
05/14/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,991
Current property tax $21,286
Market value $1,416,906
Assessed value $1,416,906

Assessment History for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,422,303 $1,422,303 16.9487 $24,106 +14.46%
2023 $1,234,978 $1,234,978 17.0541 $21,061 +41.49%
2022 $1,120,166 $717,809 17.0433 $14,885 +13.95%
2021 $827,071 $685,661 17.6056 $13,063 -8.36%
2020 $807,326 $674,531 17.6571 $14,255 +5.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18875 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 2.96
Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 2.96
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 3.41
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 3.41
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 3.67

Nearest middle schools

Redland Middle School 4 Public 6-8 601 2.99