Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 197th Ave  »  22100 SW 197th Ave

22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3068150000080

Sales & Tax Overview for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/07/2022
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,841

Lot & Building Information for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,940
Total sqft 12,113
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Warehouse or Storage (5037)
Acreage 9.98
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Warehouse or Storage (5037) located at 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 5,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $227.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170?

22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,168,858.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2022 $1,350,000
11/26/1997 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2022 - D
12/09/2022 - R
Deed
07/01/2002 - R Easment
11/26/1997 - R Warranty Deed
09/29/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,242
Current property tax $13,841
Market value $1,168,858
Assessed value $921,358

Assessment History for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,168,858 $921,358 16.9317 $17,242 -13.37%
2024 $1,174,307 $1,174,307 16.9487 $19,903 +0.62%
2023 $1,159,879 $1,159,879 17.0541 $19,781 +33.31%
2022 $1,065,200 $747,952 17.0433 $14,838 +23.95%
2021 $679,957 $679,957 17.6056 $11,971 -0.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,652
Median age 38.7
Average household income $91,087
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,760
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $453,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 22100 Southwest 197th Avenue, Miami.