Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 202nd Ave  »  22601 SW 202nd Ave

22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3068150000240

Sales & Tax Overview for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/12/2007
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,464

Lot & Building Information for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 800
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 5
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $812.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33170?

22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $743,492.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2007 $650,000
04/20/1992 $125,000
04/20/1992 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2007 - R Warranty Deed
02/15/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
05/14/1992 - R Mortgage
04/20/1992 - R Deed
04/20/1992 - R Deed
08/04/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,349
Current property tax $2,464
Market value $743,492
Assessed value $137,609

Assessment History for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $743,824 $126,372 16.9487 $6,218 +19.97%
2023 $594,156 $116,157 17.0541 $5,183 +24.39%
2022 $462,815 $106,870 17.0433 $4,167 +37.20%
2021 $284,428 $98,428 17.6056 $3,037 -30.42%
2020 $247,180 $91,180 17.6571 $4,364 +4.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,763
Median age 39
Average household income $89,766
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,438
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22601 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map