Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 238th St  »  21390 SW 238th St

21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Outback Ranges
Parcel ID 3068210002170

Sales & Tax Overview for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead

Sale date 02/26/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,660

Lot & Building Information for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 2,387
Total sqft 3,027
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 1.25
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 has a total of 2,387 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead, FL 33031?

21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $619,552.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2024 $10
06/08/2023 $800,000
09/16/2009 $0
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2024 - D
02/27/2024 - R
Deed
07/07/2023 - D
07/13/2023 - R
Mortgage Release, Satisfaction, and Discharge
06/08/2023 - D
06/08/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2053
06/08/2023 - D
06/08/2023 - R
Deed
09/16/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/04/2005 - D
11/04/2005 - R
Deed
04/15/1999 - D
04/06/1999 - R
Mortgage
11/23/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
04/13/1998 - R Warranty Deed
10/18/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,081
Current property tax $6,660
Market value $619,552
Assessed value $482,702

Assessment History for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $619,552 $482,702 16.9317 $9,081 +1.79%
2024 $609,894 $473,044 16.9487 $8,921 +84.36%
2023 $487,924 $151,632 17.0541 $4,839 +8.85%
2022 $440,956 $147,296 17.0433 $4,445 +18.13%
2021 $320,542 $143,086 17.6056 $3,763 -29.95%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,323
Median age 42.1
Average household income $132,835
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 2,244
Owner occupied units 87.0%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $699,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21390 Southwest 238th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map