Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 202nd Ave  »  23401 SW 202nd Ave

23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Dawal Farms
Parcel ID 3068220000040

Sales & Tax Overview for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Current property tax $4,014

Lot & Building Information for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 3,024
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Mixed Use - Agricultural (5079)
Acreage 8.202
Year built 1993
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031?

23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,183, the tax amount paid for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 is $9,004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,004
Current property tax $4,014
Market value $942,683
Assessed value $267,183

Assessment History for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $942,683 $267,183 16.9317 $9,004 +1.78%
2024 $944,452 $252,380 16.9487 $8,847 +16.43%
2023 $776,110 $231,664 17.0541 $7,598 +21.16%
2022 $614,030 $212,831 17.0433 $6,271 +9.50%
2021 $521,210 $195,710 17.6056 $5,727 -37.95%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23401 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 3.57
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 3.69
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 3.70
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 3.78
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 3.78

Nearest middle schools