Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 232nd St  »  18850 SW 232nd St

18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm Acres
Parcel ID 3068230000020

Sales & Tax Overview for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/18/2019
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,825

Lot & Building Information for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,612
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.7
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 2,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170?

18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $762,807.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2019 $215,000
11/27/2018 $475,000
10/19/2018 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/18/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/27/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Deed
10/19/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Deed
02/03/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/13/1994 - R Deed
04/07/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
11/09/1993 - R Warranty Deed
05/18/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,812
Current property tax $5,825
Market value $762,807
Assessed value $364,337

Assessment History for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $857,191 $406,483 16.9487 $9,865 +14.19%
2023 $717,633 $370,028 17.0541 $8,639 +5.38%
2022 $709,675 $336,887 17.0433 $8,198 +32.08%
2021 $421,734 $306,759 17.6056 $6,207 -11.97%
2020 $399,344 $353,744 17.6571 $7,051 +5.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,763
Median age 39
Average household income $89,766
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,438
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18850 Southwest 232nd Street, Miami.