Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 183rd CT  »  26200 SW 183rd CT

26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Red Land Bowers
Parcel ID 3068250000295

Sales & Tax Overview for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead

Sale date 04/04/2007
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,991

Lot & Building Information for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead

Building sqft 11,272
Building class Store
Acreage 1
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead, FL 33031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead, FL 33031 has a total of 11,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead, FL 33031?

26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $731,631.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2007 $1,200,000
12/18/2001 $489,000
09/23/1993 $112,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/18/2001 - R Warranty Deed
02/08/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
09/23/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,388
Current property tax $10,991
Market value $731,631
Assessed value $731,631

Assessment History for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $738,158 $738,158 16.9487 $12,511 +2.08%
2023 $718,660 $718,660 17.0541 $12,256 +6.92%
2022 $672,564 $672,564 17.0433 $11,463 +4.13%
2021 $625,281 $625,281 17.6056 $11,008 -1.16%
2020 $630,753 $630,753 17.6571 $11,137 +1.80%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,795
Median age 43
Average household income $145,406
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 2,324
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $460,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $493,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 26200 Southwest 183rd Court, Homestead.