Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 212th Ave  »  26350 SW 212th Ave

26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3068280001800

Sales & Tax Overview for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 04/23/2018
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,216

Lot & Building Information for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 5,153
Total sqft 5,513
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 4.16
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031?

26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 1991 and has a total of 5,153 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $831,921, the tax amount paid for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 is $14,804.

When was 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 was last sold in 04/23/2018 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2018 $300,000
07/24/2017 $10
03/22/2005 $960,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/23/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/24/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/22/2005 - R Deed
12/01/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/01/2003 - R Deed
12/26/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/04/2001 - D
12/27/2000 - R
Mortgage
01/04/2001 - D
12/27/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,804
Current property tax $13,216
Market value $940,217
Assessed value $831,921

Assessment History for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $940,217 $831,921 16.9317 $14,804 +5.34%
2024 $943,521 $756,292 16.9487 $14,054 +8.90%
2023 $863,786 $687,539 17.0541 $12,906 +18.64%
2022 $659,252 $625,036 17.0433 $10,878 +8.74%
2021 $568,215 $568,215 17.6056 $10,004 -1.17%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26350 Southwest 212th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 2.48
Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 2.85
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 3.08
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 3.09
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 3.75

Nearest middle schools

South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 2.48