Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 252nd St  »  21900 SW 252nd St

21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3068290000410

Sales & Tax Overview for 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead

Sale date 04/19/2019
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,692

Lot & Building Information for 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead

Building sqft 3,744
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 2.31
Year built 2023
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead, FL 33031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead, FL 33031 has a total of 3,744 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead, FL 33031?

21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,012,942.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2019 $385,000
03/27/2015 $10
06/16/2000 $384,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2019 - D
04/19/2019 - R
Deed
11/07/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Release
11/07/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Release
11/07/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Release
03/27/2015 - D
03/27/2015 - R
Deed
06/16/2000 - D
06/08/2000 - R
Deed
06/18/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,734
Current property tax $11,692
Market value $1,012,942
Assessed value $778,267

Assessment History for 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21900 Southwest 252nd Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change