Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 202nd Ave  »  26460 SW 202nd Ave

26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3068340000120

Sales & Tax Overview for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 02/24/2026
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,764

Lot & Building Information for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 6,314
Total sqft 8,185
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.19
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 has a total of 6,314 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031?

26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,143,987.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2026 $100
07/16/1999 $10
05/03/1999 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2026 - D
03/02/2026 - R
Deed
06/17/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
07/16/1999 - D
07/12/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/03/1999 - D
04/23/1999 - R
Deed
03/15/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/29/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,002
Current property tax $8,764
Market value $1,143,987
Assessed value $622,761

Assessment History for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,143,987 $622,761 16.9317 $14,002 +1.01%
2024 $1,150,817 $605,351 16.9487 $13,861 +9.93%
2023 $992,904 $575,271 17.0541 $12,608 -1.17%
2022 $927,070 $635,984 17.0433 $12,757 +8.86%
2021 $738,448 $617,461 17.6056 $11,719 -10.75%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,323
Median age 42.1
Average household income $132,835
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 2,244
Owner occupied units 87.0%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $699,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 26460 Southwest 202nd Avenue, Homestead.