Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 266th St  »  18920 SW 266th St

18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Red Land Bowers
Parcel ID 3068350000142

Sales & Tax Overview for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead

Sale date 05/16/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,732

Lot & Building Information for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 5,998
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.5
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 has a total of 5,998 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead, FL 33031?

18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,283,989.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2006 $10
02/21/2006 $10
08/27/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/16/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/21/2006 - D
02/21/2006 - R
Disclaimer
02/21/2006 - D
02/21/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/21/2006 - D
02/21/2006 - R
Disclaimer
02/21/2006 - D
02/21/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/21/2006 - D
02/21/2006 - R
Deed
08/27/2004 - R Warranty Deed
04/25/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
05/17/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,960
Current property tax $8,732
Market value $1,283,989
Assessed value $625,628

Assessment History for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,283,989 $625,628 16.9317 $14,960 +3.97%
2024 $1,226,374 $608,155 16.9487 $14,389 +4.31%
2023 $1,146,256 $590,606 17.0541 $13,795 +5.94%
2022 $1,066,138 $573,568 17.0433 $13,021 +14.47%
2021 $780,748 $557,026 17.6056 $11,375 -15.84%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,323
Median age 42.1
Average household income $132,835
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 2,244
Owner occupied units 87.0%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $699,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 18920 Southwest 266th Street, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26400 SW 187th Ave, Homestead 3,500 02/02/2015 $10
19040 SW 264th St, Homestead 3,745