Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 190th Ter  »  12380 SW 190th Ter

12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069010011850

Sales & Tax Overview for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/24/2011
Sale price $1
Current property tax $1,185

Lot & Building Information for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,881
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177?

12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,881 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,246, the tax amount paid for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 is $4,267.

When was 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 02/24/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2011 $1
07/01/2009 $132,900
10/23/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2011 - D
02/24/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/01/2009 - R Deed
06/25/2008 - R Certificate of Title
10/23/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/04/2006 - D
05/04/2006 - R
Deed
01/16/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/17/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/29/1999 - D
06/22/1999 - R
Mortgage
06/29/1999 - D
06/22/1999 - R
Deed
12/15/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,267
Current property tax $1,185
Market value $459,756
Assessed value $118,246

Assessment History for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $451,253 $114,914 16.9487 $4,168 +12.47%
2023 $380,766 $111,567 17.0541 $3,706 +14.25%
2022 $320,436 $108,318 17.0433 $3,244 +14.78%
2021 $244,271 $105,164 17.6056 $2,826 -30.20%
2020 $229,281 $103,713 17.6571 $4,048 +2.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12380 Southwest 190th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Miami Heights Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 452 0.19
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.23
My Academy Preschool and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 168 0.28