Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  Quail Roost Dr  »  11741 Quail Roost Dr

11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069010030410

Sales & Tax Overview for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami

Sale date 05/11/1994
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,381

Lot & Building Information for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami

Building sqft 4,367
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.281
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami, FL 33177 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami, FL 33177 has a total of 4,367 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami, FL 33177?

11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $717,585.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/1994 $265,000

Title Documents for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2001 - R Mortgage
10/01/2001 - R Mortgage
05/11/1994 - R Deed
08/16/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,432
Current property tax $9,381
Market value $717,585
Assessed value $550,817

Assessment History for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,585 $550,817 16.9317 $10,432 +22.92%
2024 $500,743 $500,743 16.9487 $8,487 +6.73%
2023 $466,274 $466,274 17.0541 $7,952 -0.66%
2022 $469,655 $469,655 17.0433 $8,004 +1.54%
2021 $447,746 $447,746 17.6056 $7,883 -0.96%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,056
Median age 42
Average household income $97,419
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 16,937
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 3.41
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11741 Quail Roost Drive, Miami