Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 119th Ave  »  19731 SW 119th Ave

19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069010101270

Sales & Tax Overview for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $671

Lot & Building Information for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,294
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177?

19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,294 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,723, the tax amount paid for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 is $4,201.

When was 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 last sold?

19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 10/25/1977.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
10/25/1977 - R Warranty Deed
09/13/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,202
Current property tax $671
Market value $449,123
Assessed value $118,723

Assessment History for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $439,448 $115,378 16.9487 $4,095 +11.83%
2023 $373,462 $112,018 17.0541 $3,662 +10.59%
2022 $329,976 $108,756 17.0433 $3,311 +16.67%
2021 $245,241 $105,589 17.6056 $2,838 -30.50%
2020 $231,265 $104,132 17.6571 $4,083 +2.60%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.21
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.21
First Impressions Preschool NR Private K 11 0.41
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.45
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.21
Miami Southridge Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,085 0.55
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.78
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.78
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.85

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.78
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.85
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.85
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 1.19

Neighbors for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19731 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19721 SW 119th Ave, Miami 1,910 06/19/2023 $500,000
19701 SW 119th Ave, Miami 2,440 05/04/1979
11910 SW 199th St, Miami 2,130 06/08/1981
19831 SW 119th Ave, Miami 2,565 02/08/2011 $104,000
12020 SW 184th St, Miami 1,648 12/27/2023 $10
12170 SW 184th St, Miami 2,422 12/22/2005 $226,600
12030 SW 184th St, Miami 1,076 10/26/2023 $448,000
19821 SW 119th Ave, Miami 2,738 11/06/2023 $10
11930 SW 199th St, Miami 1,910 08/13/2024 $560,000
12160 SW 184th St, Miami 1,628 08/07/1995 $58,900
12140 SW 184th St, Miami 2,436 09/06/2019 $305,000
19801 SW 119th Ave, Miami 2,100 04/27/1998 $85,000
19811 SW 119th Ave, Miami 2,577 12/07/2020 $360,000
19901 SW 119th Ave, Miami 2,041 08/02/2024 $540,000
11900 SW 199th St, Miami 3,969 04/02/2012 $10
12180 SW 184th St, Miami 1,514 08/05/2021 $10
12150 SW 184th St, Miami 1,861
19711 SW 119th Ave, Miami 2,065 04/13/2011 $83,000
11940 SW 199th St, Miami 2,409
11956 SW 199th St, Miami