Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 118th Pl  »  19349 SW 118th Pl

19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069010270710

Sales & Tax Overview for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami

Sale date 09/03/2019
Sale price $103,333
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,290

Lot & Building Information for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami, FL 33177?

19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,375, the tax amount paid for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami, FL 33177 is $5,174.

When was 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 09/03/2019 for $103,333.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2019 $103,333
09/25/2017 $53,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
09/03/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Affidavit
09/03/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Release
09/03/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Affidavit
09/03/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/25/2017 - D
09/26/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,174
Current property tax $3,290
Market value $378,943
Assessed value $258,375

Assessment History for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,943 $258,375 16.9317 $5,174 +1.29%
2024 $380,249 $251,094 16.9487 $5,108 +5.61%
2023 $345,251 $243,781 17.0541 $4,837 +11.98%
2022 $280,097 $236,681 17.0433 $4,320 +6.77%
2021 $229,788 $229,788 17.6056 $4,046 +9.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19349 Southwest 118th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Learning Center Of South Dade NR Private PK-2 179 0.42
Kids Learning Center Of South Dade NR Private PK-2 179 0.42
South Miami Heights Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 452 0.44
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.51

Nearest middle schools