Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 195th Ter  »  12255 SW 195th Ter

12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069010300180

Sales & Tax Overview for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/05/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,143

Lot & Building Information for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,691
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.134
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177?

12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,691 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,433, the tax amount paid for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 is $3,847.

When was 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 12/05/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2023 $10
11/22/1999 $94,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2023 - D
12/13/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/22/1999 - D
11/15/1999 - R
Mortgage
11/22/1999 - D
11/15/1999 - R
Deed
11/09/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
01/01/1901 - D
10/23/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,848
Current property tax $1,143
Market value $400,895
Assessed value $115,433

Assessment History for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $402,352 $112,180 16.9487 $3,817 +6.65%
2023 $365,886 $108,913 17.0541 $3,579 +16.59%
2022 $298,093 $105,741 17.0433 $3,070 +9.04%
2021 $246,461 $102,662 17.6056 $2,815 -29.04%
2020 $224,682 $101,245 17.6571 $3,967 +3.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12255 Southwest 195th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

First Impressions Preschool NR Private K 11 0.19
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.21
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.21
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.38
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.38

Nearest middle schools