Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 123rd Ave  »  19226 SW 123rd Ave

19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069010360010

Sales & Tax Overview for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/05/2012
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,052

Lot & Building Information for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,802
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177?

19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,802 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,886, the tax amount paid for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 is $4,495.

When was 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 07/05/2012 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2012 $10

Title Documents for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/05/2012 - D
07/05/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/10/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
03/16/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,495
Current property tax $1,052
Market value $468,266
Assessed value $134,886

Assessment History for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $469,873 $131,085 16.9487 $4,458 +6.90%
2023 $425,849 $127,267 17.0541 $4,171 +16.87%
2022 $345,536 $123,561 17.0433 $3,568 +7.97%
2021 $290,224 $119,963 17.6056 $3,305 -29.35%
2020 $264,918 $118,307 17.6571 $4,678 +3.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Miami Heights Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 452 0.19
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.28
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.33
My Academy Preschool and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 168 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.33
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.66
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 0.76
Miami Southridge Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,085 0.94

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.33
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 0.69
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 0.76
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 0.76
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 0.76

Neighbors for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19226 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19256 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,780 05/03/2016 $10
19336 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,473 11/08/2024 $489,500
19325 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,512 08/14/2015 $156,107
19215 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,316 11/12/2003 $140,000
19225 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 2,014 11/24/2004 $10
19236 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,512 05/07/2004 $155,000
19276 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,899 06/23/2017 $10
19201 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,306
19346 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,316 03/08/2013 $116,000
19245 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,316 01/27/2010 $105,000
19301 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,316
19246 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,316
19356 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,306 06/04/2014 $84,000
19265 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,306
19296 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,116 12/26/2024 $490,000
19285 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 2,079 06/14/2006 $10
19266 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,512 09/22/1993 $30,000
19286 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,512 09/11/2015 $10
19315 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,306 02/27/2018 $46,817
19335 SW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,655 08/13/2020 $312,000