Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 125th Ave  »  19261 SW 125th Ave

19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069010390160

Sales & Tax Overview for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/16/2019
Sale price $308,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,882

Lot & Building Information for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,896
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.111
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177?

19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,755, the tax amount paid for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 is $5,873.

When was 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 04/16/2019 for $308,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2019 $308,000
06/04/2002 $10
04/18/2000 $98,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
02/18/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
04/16/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Security Instrument 05/01/2049
04/16/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Deed
06/04/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/18/2000 - D
04/12/2000 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2000 - D
04/12/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,873
Current property tax $3,882
Market value $423,155
Assessed value $297,755

Assessment History for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,155 $297,755 16.9317 $5,873 +1.16%
2024 $425,883 $289,364 16.9487 $5,806 +4.53%
2023 $394,801 $280,936 17.0541 $5,554 +10.31%
2022 $331,391 $272,754 17.0433 $5,035 +8.00%
2021 $264,810 $264,810 17.6056 $4,662 +8.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19261 Southwest 125th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.06
My Academy Preschool and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 168 0.11
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.12
South Miami Heights Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 452 0.37

Nearest middle schools