Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 192nd St  »  12790 SW 192nd St

12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Tropico
Parcel ID 3069020060070

Sales & Tax Overview for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/13/1992
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,943

Lot & Building Information for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,824
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.446
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, FL 33177?

12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,262, the tax amount paid for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 is $6,996.

When was 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 05/13/1992 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/1992 $10

Title Documents for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
03/04/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
05/13/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/28/1978 - R Warranty Deed
11/17/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,997
Current property tax $2,943
Market value $681,782
Assessed value $240,262

Assessment History for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $684,271 $233,491 16.9487 $6,933 +11.32%
2023 $579,318 $226,691 17.0541 $6,228 +7.73%
2022 $528,266 $220,089 17.0433 $5,782 +12.05%
2021 $413,105 $213,679 17.6056 $5,160 -21.11%
2020 $370,421 $210,729 17.6571 $6,541 +2.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

My Academy Preschool and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 168 0.14
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.16
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.19
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.16
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 0.83
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.95
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 0.97

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.16
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 0.54
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 0.97
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 0.97
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 0.97

Neighbors for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12790 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12785 SW 193rd Ter, Miami 1,668 01/30/2003 $10
19225 SW 128th CT, Miami 3,479 02/23/1978
12795 SW 193rd Ter, Miami 2,702 03/06/2025 $819,000
19101 SW 129th Ave, Miami 2,144 09/18/2009 $105,000
19061 SW 129th Ave, Miami 3,458 12/09/2022 $750,000
19220 SW 128th Ave, Miami 3,273 10/21/2019 $375,000
12805 SW 193rd Ter, Miami 3,705 11/16/1992 $10
12825 SW 193rd Ter, Miami 2,464 03/18/1991
19121 SW 129th Ave, Miami 2,414 03/05/1997 $132,500
12800 SW 192nd St, Miami 4,726 07/12/2019 $10
19221 SW 128th Ave, Miami 2,843 05/03/2016 $260,000
12780 SW 192nd St, Miami 3,589 02/23/2023 $645,000
19041 SW 129th Ave, Miami 3,995 09/09/2005 $415,000
12830 SW 192nd St, Miami 3,916 08/09/2016 $300,000
19420 SW 128th CT, Miami 2,883 04/27/2005 $110,250
19405 SW 129th Ave, Miami 3,154 08/16/2010 $226,000
19021 SW 129th Ave, Miami 2,847 05/07/2003 $235,000
19001 SW 129th Ave, Miami 2,812 02/18/1981
19400 SW 128th CT, Miami 3,369 04/02/2010 $240,000
12845 SW 196th St, Miami 3,201 12/04/2019 $405,000