Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 133rd CT  »  19614 SW 133rd CT

19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Black Creek Estates
Parcel ID 3069020220100

Sales & Tax Overview for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Sale date 09/19/2025
Sale price $1,055,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,001

Lot & Building Information for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,768
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.407
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33177?

19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $665,753, the tax amount paid for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $11,272.

When was 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 09/19/2025 for $1,055,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2025 $1,055,000
11/15/2024 $10
11/08/2024 $702,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/19/2025 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
09/19/2025 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Deed
08/18/2025 - D
08/19/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/20/2025 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/15/2024 - D
11/19/2024 - R
Deed
11/08/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Deed
10/24/2024 - D
10/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/16/2004 - R Warranty Deed
09/17/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,272
Current property tax $10,001
Market value $665,753
Assessed value $665,753

Assessment History for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $606,129 $267,221 16.9487 $6,767 +10.70%
2023 $511,420 $259,438 17.0541 $6,113 +7.19%
2022 $465,828 $251,882 17.0433 $5,703 +11.51%
2021 $359,960 $244,546 17.6056 $5,114 -9.97%
2020 $321,719 $241,170 17.6571 $5,681 -1.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19614 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.75
My Academy Preschool and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 168 0.76
Somerset Academy Charter 10 Charter K-5 802 0.78
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.81