Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 142nd Ave  »  19525 SW 142nd Ave

19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redland Citrus Orchards
Parcel ID 3069030000190

Sales & Tax Overview for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/31/2011
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,802

Lot & Building Information for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 9,728
Total sqft 9,872
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Mixed Use - Commercial (5029)
Acreage 19.87
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Mixed Use - Commercial (5029) located at 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 has a total of 9,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177?

19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,262,987.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2011 $1,000,000
12/01/2004 $1,500,000
12/01/2004 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/19/2022 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Notice
03/31/2011 - D
03/31/2011 - R
Deed
12/01/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/01/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/05/1994 - R Mortgage
03/10/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,302
Current property tax $4,802
Market value $2,262,987
Assessed value $319,655

Assessment History for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,267,020 $323,688 16.9487 $18,316 -0.10%
2023 $2,255,007 $311,675 17.0541 $18,334 +49.35%
2022 $1,364,657 $314,144 17.0433 $12,276 +11.00%
2021 $1,140,038 $289,556 17.6056 $11,059 -45.22%
2020 $1,143,419 $292,937 17.6571 $20,189 +9.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,097
Median age 41
Average household income $93,515
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 16,735
Owner occupied units 76.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $406,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19525 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price