Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 184th St  »  14800 SW 184th St

14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Aladdin City
Parcel ID 3069040000030

Sales & Tax Overview for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/05/2019
Sale price $1,137,777
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,699

Lot & Building Information for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,542
Total sqft 9,038
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 2.4
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187?

14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 1996 and has a total of 6,542 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $751,580, the tax amount paid for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187 is $16,589.

When was 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187 was last sold in 06/05/2019 for $1,137,777.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2019 $1,137,777
06/29/2009 $345,000
06/29/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Release
06/05/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Deed
06/29/2009 - R Mortgage
06/29/2009 - R Deed
06/29/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/12/2008 - R Certificate of Title
09/28/2005 - R Warranty Deed
09/12/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/30/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/02/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,589
Current property tax $10,699
Market value $1,334,044
Assessed value $751,580

Assessment History for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,343,400 $730,399 16.9487 $16,426 +3.16%
2023 $1,280,758 $709,126 17.0541 $15,923 +14.72%
2022 $1,014,115 $688,472 17.0433 $13,879 +6.39%
2021 $850,828 $668,420 17.6056 $13,046 -8.83%
2020 $810,453 $659,192 17.6571 $14,310 -1.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14800 Southwest 184th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 1.29
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 1.29
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.34
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.34
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 0.71