Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 192nd St  »  16835 SW 192nd St

16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood South Kendall Estates
Parcel ID 3069060001140

Sales & Tax Overview for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/11/2021
Sale price $392,650
Arm's length
Current property tax $245

Lot & Building Information for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

Building class Container Nursery Above-Gr: Vacant Land (6981)
Acreage 4.66

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, FL 33187?

The current market value is $838,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2021 $392,650
05/23/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Deed
05/23/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,732
Current property tax $245
Market value $838,800
Assessed value $16,310

Assessment History for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $838,800 $16,310 16.9317 $5,732 -27.00%
2024 $745,600 $283,148 16.9487 $7,852 -15.03%
2023 $745,600 $410,080 17.0541 $9,241 +45.44%
2022 $372,800 $372,800 17.0433 $6,354 +35.33%
2021 $279,600 $258,100 17.6056 $4,695 +14.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16835 Southwest 192nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 2.75
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 2.75
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 2.75
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 2.75
Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,042 3.13

Nearest middle schools