Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 167th Ave  »  21150 SW 167th Ave

21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood South Kendall Estates
Parcel ID 3069070020010

Sales & Tax Overview for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/27/2025
Sale price $9,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,294

Lot & Building Information for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 44,106
Total sqft 44,216
Building class Packing Plant: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4432)
Acreage 4.361
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Packing Plant: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4432) located at 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 44,106 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187?

21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,337,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2025 $9,175,000
08/28/2017 $3,445,000
11/29/1993 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2025 - D
07/30/2025 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
01/27/2025 - D
01/29/2025 - R
Deed
12/02/2024 - D
12/04/2024 - R
Release
11/26/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Release
11/26/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Release
01/31/2020 - D
02/04/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/13/2018 - D
04/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/28/2017 - D
08/28/2017 - R
Deed
11/29/1993 - R Warranty Deed
08/19/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $77,670
Current property tax $72,294
Market value $7,337,000
Assessed value $2,816,229

Assessment History for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,560,209 $2,560,209 16.9487 $43,392 +2.00%
2023 $2,494,447 $2,494,447 17.0541 $42,541 -1.06%
2022 $2,522,805 $2,522,805 17.0433 $42,997 +3.73%
2021 $2,354,411 $2,354,411 17.6056 $41,451 -1.36%
2020 $2,379,914 $2,379,914 17.6571 $42,022 +1.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,575
Median age 42
Average household income $123,666
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 5,737
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 21150 Southwest 167th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price