Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 215th St  »  16335 SW 215th St

16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Aladdin City
Parcel ID 3069080010120

Sales & Tax Overview for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/22/2001
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,208

Lot & Building Information for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,299
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 5.46
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 2,299 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33187?

16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,007,643.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2001 $280,000
05/24/2000 $260,000
05/24/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/22/2001 - R Mortgage
06/22/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/24/2000 - D
05/16/2000 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2000 - D
05/16/2000 - R
Deed
05/24/2000 - D
05/16/2000 - R
Deed
01/07/2000 - D
12/30/1999 - R
Deed
09/06/1996 - R Warranty Deed
11/15/1995 - D
11/28/1995 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,603
Current property tax $2,208
Market value $1,007,643
Assessed value $186,341

Assessment History for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,009,274 $181,583 16.9487 $8,542 +26.10%
2023 $737,903 $176,804 17.0541 $6,774 +13.26%
2022 $634,529 $172,165 17.0433 $5,981 +15.24%
2021 $486,993 $167,661 17.6056 $5,190 -39.81%
2020 $488,358 $165,588 17.6571 $8,623 +11.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,575
Median age 42
Average household income $123,666
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 5,737
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16335 Southwest 215th Street, Miami.