Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 200th St  »  14880 SW 200th St

14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Aladdin City
Parcel ID 3069090000021

Sales & Tax Overview for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/07/2020
Sale price $32,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,035

Lot & Building Information for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,295
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.34
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 3,295 square feet and a current price per square foot of $9.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33187?

14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $983,703.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2020 $32,500
12/19/2000 $40,800
10/06/1992 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2023 - D
09/08/2023 - R
Release
01/07/2020 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/11/2002 - R Mortgage
12/19/2000 - D
12/11/2000 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2000 - D
12/11/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/05/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
05/03/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
04/09/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
10/06/1992 - R Deed
01/31/1992 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,021
Current property tax $5,035
Market value $983,703
Assessed value $339,462

Assessment History for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $983,703 $339,462 16.9317 $10,021 +1.50%
2024 $987,513 $324,048 16.9487 $9,872 +0.28%
2023 $991,323 $309,403 17.0541 $9,845 +33.11%
2022 $653,344 $295,678 17.0433 $7,396 +13.99%
2021 $498,113 $282,801 17.6056 $6,488 -26.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,174
Median age 43.6
Average household income $135,069
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 5,676
Owner occupied units 92.0%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $599,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $531,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14880 Southwest 200th Street, Miami.