Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 216th St  »  14755 SW 216th St

14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Aladdin City
Parcel ID 3069090000270

Sales & Tax Overview for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/26/2006
Sale price $135,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,844

Lot & Building Information for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,189
Total sqft 1,294
Building class Tourist Attraction/Exhibit: Entertainment (3515)
Acreage 3.75
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170?

14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,189 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $408,735, the tax amount paid for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 is $8,624.

When was 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 10/26/2006 for $135,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2006 $135,500

Title Documents for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,624
Current property tax $7,844
Market value $665,592
Assessed value $408,735

Assessment History for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $665,610 $371,578 16.9487 $8,239 +3.90%
2023 $661,527 $337,799 17.0541 $7,930 +41.79%
2022 $361,543 $307,090 17.0433 $5,593 +13.79%
2021 $279,173 $279,173 17.6056 $4,915 -0.30%
2020 $279,188 $275,053 17.6571 $4,930 +7.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,763
Median age 39
Average household income $89,766
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,438
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14755 Southwest 216th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price