Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 128th Ave  »  20762 SW 128th Ave

20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Tropico
Parcel ID 3069110042020

Sales & Tax Overview for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/06/2006
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,131

Lot & Building Information for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,331
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177?

20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,331 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $114,626, the tax amount paid for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 is $3,704.

When was 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 03/06/2006 for $260,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2006 $260,000
01/17/2002 $122,000
10/03/1997 $87,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2006 - D
03/06/2006 - R
Deed
01/17/2002 - R Deed
10/03/1997 - R Mortgage
10/03/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,705
Current property tax $1,131
Market value $380,534
Assessed value $114,626

Assessment History for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $377,158 $111,396 16.9487 $3,643 +10.08%
2023 $326,785 $108,152 17.0541 $3,309 +6.17%
2022 $306,420 $105,002 17.0433 $3,117 +20.85%
2021 $213,808 $101,944 17.6056 $2,579 -27.04%
2020 $200,201 $100,537 17.6571 $3,535 +2.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.72
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.72
First Impressions Preschool NR Private K 11 0.76
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.87
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.87
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.93
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.95
Arthur And Polly Mays Conservatory Of The Arts 7 Public 6-12 513 1.34
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.41

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.87
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 1.44
Miami Southridge Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,085 1.65
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 1.80

Neighbors for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20762 Southwest 128th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20792 SW 128th Ave, Miami 2,098 04/29/2025 $710,000
20754 SW 127th Pl, Miami 1,933 06/15/2021 $10
20753 SW 128th CT, Miami 1,948 01/22/2016 $10
20781 SW 128th Ave, Miami 2,385 11/23/2021 $485,000
20771 SW 128th Ave, Miami 1,974 05/05/2004 $228,000
12774 SW 207th Ter, Miami 2,048 04/30/2025 $10
20782 SW 128th Ave, Miami 2,497 10/27/1997 $119,600
20742 SW 128th Ave, Miami 1,331 07/07/2022 $10
20761 SW 128th Ave, Miami 1,948 07/02/2019 $335,000
20732 SW 128th Ave, Miami 2,098 10/24/2011 $157,500
20791 SW 128th Ave, Miami 1,968 02/14/2001 $126,000
20723 SW 128th CT, Miami 1,715 05/18/2023 $274,030
20752 SW 128th Ave, Miami 2,449 06/03/2010 $128,000
20733 SW 128th CT, Miami 1,331 07/24/2012 $102,777
20743 SW 128th CT, Miami 2,404 04/25/2023 $670,000
20772 SW 128th Ave, Miami 1,331 10/04/2006 $304,000
20763 SW 128th CT, Miami 1,331 09/28/2010 $120,000
20734 SW 127th Pl, Miami 2,074 08/29/2005 $345,000
20783 SW 128th CT, Miami 1,326 05/26/1998 $113,200