Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 128th Pl  »  21244 SW 128th Pl

21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Oak South Estates
Parcel ID 3069110080370

Sales & Tax Overview for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami

Sale date 08/01/2024
Sale price $729,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,724

Lot & Building Information for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami

Building sqft 3,082
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.295
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami, FL 33177?

21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,082 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $620,054, the tax amount paid for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami, FL 33177 is $10,498.

When was 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 08/01/2024 for $729,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2024 $729,000
09/20/2002 $177,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2054
08/01/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Deed
06/27/2018 - D
07/02/2018 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Mortgage) 12/01/2044
09/20/2002 - R Deed
09/21/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,499
Current property tax $8,724
Market value $620,054
Assessed value $620,054

Assessment History for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $611,800 $217,559 16.9487 $6,290 +8.48%
2023 $539,065 $211,223 17.0541 $5,798 +5.99%
2022 $504,940 $205,071 17.0433 $5,471 +20.72%
2021 $345,559 $199,099 17.6056 $4,532 -18.84%
2020 $316,263 $196,351 17.6571 $5,584 +3.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21244 Southwest 128th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 1.06
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 1.06
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
First Impressions Preschool NR Private K 11 1.09

Nearest middle schools