Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 133rd Ave  »  20120 SW 133rd Ave

20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Valencia Grove Estates - Sea Pines Estates
Parcel ID 3069110090040

Sales & Tax Overview for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/25/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,976

Lot & Building Information for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,784
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.784
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177?

20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2015 and has a total of 5,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,011,404, the tax amount paid for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 is $17,907.

When was 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 06/25/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2025 $10
01/28/2025 $589,518
09/16/2019 $835,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2026 - D
03/11/2026 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2056
06/25/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/25/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
06/25/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/28/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Deed
04/19/2024 - D
04/22/2024 - R
First Loan Modification Agreement 10/01/2026
03/27/2024 - D
03/28/2024 - R
First Loan Modification Agreement 10/01/2026
09/16/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Deed
12/20/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,907
Current property tax $15,976
Market value $1,129,355
Assessed value $1,011,404

Assessment History for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,129,355 $1,011,404 16.9317 $17,907 +5.16%
2024 $1,138,380 $919,459 16.9487 $17,029 +7.20%
2023 $1,079,112 $835,872 17.0541 $15,885 +6.69%
2022 $1,053,990 $759,884 17.0433 $14,889 +22.42%
2021 $690,804 $690,804 17.6056 $12,162 +2.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.86
My Academy Preschool and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 168 0.89
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.93
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.86
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 1.09
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 1.36
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 1.72

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.86
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 1.19
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 1.72
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 1.72
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 1.72

Neighbors for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20120 Southwest 133rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13201 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,184 08/12/2020 $415,000
21005 SW 129th Pl, Miami 2,598 02/25/2014 $229,000
20925 SW 129th Pl, Miami 2,237 03/25/2026 $860,000
13249 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,456 03/10/2023 $691,000
13233 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,768 09/20/2011 $10
13266 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,462 01/07/2015 $94,281
20040 SW 133rd Ave, Miami 4,177 11/30/2009 $10
12952 SW 209th Ter, Miami 2,740 03/30/2001 $145,400
20140 SW 133rd Ave, Miami 2,984 12/22/2017 $192,500
13265 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,336 08/15/2019 $10
21035 SW 129th Pl, Miami 2,183 08/17/2018 $365,000
20955 SW 129th Pl, Miami 2,045 04/14/2016 $300,000
13282 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,336 06/24/2019 $435,000
20020 SW 133rd Ave, Miami 11/06/2017 $190,000
21055 SW 129th Pl, Miami 2,237 04/19/2004 $260,000
12932 SW 209th Ter, Miami 2,045 06/27/2003 $200,000
20160 SW 133rd Ave, Miami 2,576 07/13/2009 $235,000
13281 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,733 04/25/2006 $177,240
13217 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,192 11/06/2020 $475,000
20000 SW 133rd Ave, Miami 4,725 11/17/2009 $95,000