Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 212th Ter  »  13131 SW 212th Ter

13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Tropico
Parcel ID 3069110120190

Sales & Tax Overview for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/12/2023
Sale price $82,219
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,762

Lot & Building Information for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,262
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.345
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177?

13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,262 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $556,075, the tax amount paid for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 is $10,486.

When was 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 05/12/2023 for $82,219.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2023 $82,219
09/15/2021 $95,835
06/08/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2024 - D
08/07/2024 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Mortgage) 09/01/2036
05/12/2023 - D
05/18/2023 - R
Deed
09/15/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2036
09/15/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/24/2018 - D
07/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/07/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/25/2027
06/08/2017 - D
06/08/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/31/2017 - D
03/31/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/22/2012 - D
02/22/2012 - R
Deed
11/01/2011 - D
11/01/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,487
Current property tax $7,762
Market value $717,590
Assessed value $556,075

Assessment History for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,590 $556,075 16.9317 $10,487 +2.09%
2024 $709,012 $540,404 16.9487 $10,272 -3.48%
2023 $624,043 $624,043 17.0541 $10,642 +6.90%
2022 $584,109 $584,109 17.0433 $9,955 +83.07%
2021 $410,354 $241,746 17.6056 $5,438 -18.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13131 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 1.19
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 1.19
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20
First Impressions Preschool NR Private K 11 1.22

Nearest middle schools