Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 200th Ter  »  12912 SW 200th Ter

12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Tropico
Parcel ID 3069110130130

Sales & Tax Overview for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/26/2004
Sale price $175,990
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,662

Lot & Building Information for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,273
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177?

12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,273 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,974, the tax amount paid for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 is $4,752.

When was 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 06/26/2004 for $175,990.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2004 $175,990

Title Documents for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2004 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,752
Current property tax $1,662
Market value $483,562
Assessed value $149,974

Assessment History for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $477,349 $145,748 16.9487 $4,659 +7.57%
2023 $427,880 $141,503 17.0541 $4,332 +4.94%
2022 $408,508 $137,382 17.0433 $4,128 +23.07%
2021 $276,899 $133,381 17.6056 $3,354 -25.18%
2020 $253,892 $131,540 17.6571 $4,483 -1.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.55
My Academy Preschool and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 168 0.60
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.62
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.55
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.63
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.97
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 1.14
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 1.48

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.55
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 1.04
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 1.48
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 1.48
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 1.48

Neighbors for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12912 Southwest 200th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20076 SW 129th Ave, Miami 2,984 07/14/2021 $525,000
20136 SW 129th Ave, Miami 3,356 08/02/2018 $350,000
20117 SW 129th CT, Miami 3,356 03/08/2013 $10
20137 SW 129th CT, Miami 2,984 01/09/2020 $10
12951 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,415 06/11/2004 $190,784
20056 SW 129th Ave, Miami 2,415 02/20/2024 $10
12932 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,992 07/07/2005 $10
12952 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,415 08/12/2004 $206,990
20116 SW 129th Ave, Miami 2,992 04/16/2021 $500,000
20157 SW 129th CT, Miami 2,802 12/30/2024 $800,000
20036 SW 129th Ave, Miami 2,984 03/07/2025 $830,000
12901 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,273 03/25/2009 $145,000
12911 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,415 11/30/2010 $205,000
12961 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,984 06/11/2004 $206,990
12941 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,415 01/07/2005
20156 SW 129th Ave, Miami 2,984 06/14/2005 $259,990
12923 SW 201st Ter, Miami 2,992 08/12/2004 $239,885
12922 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,992 05/19/2004 $199,990
12921 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,992 12/22/2023 $690,000
12931 SW 200th Ter, Miami 2,415 05/17/2005 $320,000