Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 127th Pl  »  20664 SW 127th Pl

20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Tropico
Parcel ID 3069110140680

Sales & Tax Overview for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami

Sale date 01/28/2007
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,723

Lot & Building Information for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,307
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami, FL 33177?

20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,307 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,057, the tax amount paid for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami, FL 33177 is $4,837.

When was 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 01/28/2007 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2007 $10
10/02/2006 $10
11/21/2005 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/02/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/21/2005 - D
11/21/2005 - R
Deed
06/27/2005 - R Deed
07/15/2002 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,838
Current property tax $1,723
Market value $490,139
Assessed value $154,057

Assessment History for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $490,139 $154,057 16.9317 $4,838 +2.00%
2024 $483,757 $149,716 16.9487 $4,743 +7.41%
2023 $434,437 $145,356 17.0541 $4,415 +4.86%
2022 $415,145 $141,123 17.0433 $4,211 +22.91%
2021 $281,643 $137,013 17.6056 $3,426 -24.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.61
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.61
First Impressions Preschool NR Private K 11 0.64
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.79
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.79
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.81
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.86
Arthur And Polly Mays Conservatory Of The Arts 7 Public 6-12 513 1.29
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.46

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.79
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 1.37
Miami Southridge Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,085 1.53
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 1.71

Neighbors for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20664 Southwest 127th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12706 SW 206th Ter, Miami 3,356 04/04/2019 $380,000
20481 SW 127th CT, Miami 2,424 03/18/2005 $246,640
20483 SW 127th Pl, Miami 3,012 03/12/2021 $529,500
20564 SW 127th Pl, Miami 2,984 10/13/2022 $555,000
20504 SW 127th Pl, Miami 2,424 07/21/2023 $10
21401 SW 127th Ave, Miami 4,595 02/22/2013 $135,000
20561 SW 127th CT, Miami 2,307 11/05/2015 $270,000
20502 SW 127th CT, Miami 2,307 10/14/2014 $61,100
20594 SW 127th Pl, Miami 3,356 08/30/2017 $370,000
20484 SW 127th Pl, Miami 3,012 09/08/2021 $580,000
11740 SW 208th St, Miami
12675 SW 216th St, Miami 2,598 01/16/2002 $250,000
20604 SW 127th Pl, Miami 2,424 11/02/2020 $400,000
12726 SW 206th Ter, Miami 3,356 08/11/2005 $336,102
12716 SW 206th Ter, Miami 3,356 10/12/2017 $362,500
20562 SW 127th CT, Miami 2,984 08/11/2005 $279,572
12776 SW 204th Ln, Miami 3,356 08/24/2006 $450,000
20501 SW 127th CT, Miami 2,307 01/16/2024 $525,000
20503 SW 127th Pl, Miami 2,710 06/01/2018 $370,000
11900 SW 200th St, Miami 02/25/2014 $481,000