Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 212th St  »  11780 SW 212th St

11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Randolph Acres
Parcel ID 3069120010040

Sales & Tax Overview for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/02/2020
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,617

Lot & Building Information for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami

Building sqft 988
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami, FL 33177?

11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1958 and has a total of 988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,411, the tax amount paid for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami, FL 33177 is $5,104.

When was 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 11/02/2020 for $210,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2020 $210,000
01/28/2020 $153,000
09/10/2019 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2020 - D
11/04/2020 - R
Deed
01/28/2020 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Deed
09/10/2019 - D
09/17/2019 - R
Deed
04/19/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/15/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
08/12/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,105
Current property tax $4,617
Market value $373,061
Assessed value $255,411

Assessment History for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $373,061 $255,411 16.9317 $5,105 +10.47%
2024 $336,049 $232,192 16.9487 $4,621 +18.65%
2023 $255,075 $211,084 17.0541 $3,895 +10.98%
2022 $228,100 $191,895 17.0433 $3,509 +14.27%
2021 $174,450 $174,450 17.6056 $3,071 +37.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11780 Southwest 212th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.40
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.40
Premier Home School Resource Academy Inc NR Private 3-7 0 0.54
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.75