Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 119th Ave  »  21201 SW 119th Ave

21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Randolph Acres
Parcel ID 3069120010130

Sales & Tax Overview for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/08/2019
Sale price $284,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,882

Lot & Building Information for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,868
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177?

21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $430,889, the tax amount paid for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 is $7,990.

When was 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 08/08/2019 for $284,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2019 $284,900
03/15/2019 $175,000
05/05/2016 $89,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/2022 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/23/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 08/01/2051
08/08/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
08/08/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Deed
03/15/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Deed
03/07/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Release
03/07/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Release
05/05/2016 - D
05/05/2016 - R
Deed
05/05/2016 - D
05/05/2016 - R
Deed
03/02/2009 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,990
Current property tax $5,882
Market value $535,574
Assessed value $430,889

Assessment History for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $497,184 $418,746 16.9487 $7,615 +8.53%
2023 $418,947 $406,550 17.0541 $7,016 +4.30%
2022 $394,709 $394,709 17.0433 $6,727 +40.38%
2021 $289,788 $260,575 17.6056 $4,792 +14.57%
2020 $236,887 $236,887 17.6571 $4,183 +39.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.44
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.44
Premier Home School Resource Academy Inc NR Private 3-7 0 0.66
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.72
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.72

Nearest middle schools