Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 219th St  »  11995 SW 219th St

11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Dixie Pines
Parcel ID 3069120080490

Sales & Tax Overview for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/20/2017
Sale price $124,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,882

Lot & Building Information for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.402

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami, FL 33170?

The current market value is $350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2017 $124,900
05/20/2005 $46,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/06/2023 - D
12/13/2023 - R
Agreement
10/17/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Release
11/20/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Deed
10/10/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Dade Court Paper
05/20/2005 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,237
Current property tax $3,882
Market value $350,000
Assessed value $186,013

Assessment History for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $350,000 $169,103 16.9487 $4,060 +3.15%
2023 $350,000 $153,730 17.0541 $3,937 +38.38%
2022 $210,000 $139,755 17.0433 $2,845 +0.95%
2021 $210,000 $127,050 17.6056 $2,818 +30.28%
2020 $122,500 $115,500 17.6571 $2,163 +16.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,763
Median age 39
Average household income $89,766
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,438
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11995 Southwest 219th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price