Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 204th Ter  »  12380 SW 204th Ter

12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Oak Park
Parcel ID 3069120300630

Sales & Tax Overview for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/09/2022
Sale price $100
Current property tax $1,640

Lot & Building Information for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,409
Total sqft 1,489
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.206
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177?

12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,409 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,507, the tax amount paid for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 is $4,713.

When was 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 02/09/2022 for $100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2022 $100
12/04/2007 $10
05/11/1998 $76,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Second Mortgage 08/20/2106
02/09/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Mortgage 08/20/2106
02/09/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/04/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/11/1998 - R Mortgage
05/11/1998 - R Deed
09/17/1997 - R Deed
11/18/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,713
Current property tax $1,640
Market value $480,012
Assessed value $148,507

Assessment History for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $476,234 $144,322 16.9487 $4,637 +29.01%
2023 $396,483 $90,641 17.0541 $3,595 +11.65%
2022 $348,999 $88,001 17.0433 $3,220 +22.28%
2021 $246,516 $85,438 17.6056 $2,633 -31.38%
2020 $217,320 $84,259 17.6571 $3,837 +6.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12380 Southwest 204th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.39
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.39
First Impressions Preschool NR Private K 11 0.40
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.47
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.47

Nearest middle schools