Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 124th Avenue Rd  »  20938 SW 124th Avenue Rd

20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Oak Park
Parcel ID 3069120320930

Sales & Tax Overview for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami

Sale date 03/30/2016
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,586

Lot & Building Information for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,308
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33177?

20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,308 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,503, the tax amount paid for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33177 is $4,572.

When was 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 03/30/2016 for $195,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2016 $195,000
05/20/1996 $88,000
07/20/1995 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2037
03/30/2016 - D
03/30/2016 - R
Deed
09/13/2001 - R Mortgage
10/27/2000 - D
10/20/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2000 - D
08/18/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2000 - D
08/18/2000 - R
Mortgage
05/20/1996 - R Warranty Deed
07/20/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/17/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/01/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,573
Current property tax $2,586
Market value $360,974
Assessed value $211,503

Assessment History for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $356,579 $205,543 16.9487 $4,481 +3.23%
2023 $339,456 $199,557 17.0541 $4,340 +6.64%
2022 $310,332 $193,745 17.0433 $4,070 +16.39%
2021 $214,575 $188,102 17.6056 $3,497 +0.69%
2020 $196,702 $185,505 17.6571 $3,473 +4.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20938 Southwest 124th Avenue Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.69
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.69
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.71
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.71
First Impressions Preschool NR Private K 11 0.71

Nearest middle schools