Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 125th Court Rd  »  21143 SW 125th Court Rd

21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Oak Park
Parcel ID 3069120400450

Sales & Tax Overview for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Current property tax $560

Lot & Building Information for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,742
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177?

21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,742 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $107,196, the tax amount paid for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 is $4,264.

When was 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 last sold?

21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 08/13/1987.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
09/21/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Agreement
01/23/2020 - D
01/24/2020 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 12/01/2049
01/13/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
08/13/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,264
Current property tax $560
Market value $476,445
Assessed value $107,196

Assessment History for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $476,445 $107,196 16.9317 $4,264 +1.72%
2024 $471,686 $104,175 16.9487 $4,192 +8.74%
2023 $419,098 $101,141 17.0541 $3,855 +11.19%
2022 $370,355 $98,196 17.0433 $3,467 +22.07%
2021 $261,029 $95,336 17.6056 $2,840 -30.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21143 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.78
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.78
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.80
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.80
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.84

Nearest middle schools