Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 125th Court Rd  »  21126 SW 125th Court Rd

21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Oak Park
Parcel ID 3069120401280

Sales & Tax Overview for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Sale date 01/12/2011
Sale price $99,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $801

Lot & Building Information for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,483
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177?

21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,483 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,657, the tax amount paid for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 is $3,545.

When was 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 01/12/2011 for $99,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2011 $99,000
02/17/2005 $245,000
04/15/2003 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 04/01/2052
08/18/2022 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 04/01/2052
08/10/2020 - D
08/13/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/12/2011 - D
01/12/2011 - R
Deed
05/19/2010 - D
05/19/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
02/17/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/15/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,546
Current property tax $801
Market value $390,720
Assessed value $92,657

Assessment History for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $386,300 $90,046 16.9487 $3,482 +7.93%
2023 $346,436 $87,424 17.0541 $3,226 +10.23%
2022 $309,499 $84,878 17.0433 $2,927 +22.50%
2021 $216,306 $82,406 17.6056 $2,389 -30.11%
2020 $193,602 $81,269 17.6571 $3,418 +5.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.79
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.79
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.80
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.80
First Impressions Preschool NR Private K 11 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.79
Arthur And Polly Mays Conservatory Of The Arts 7 Public 6-12 513 0.88
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 1.12
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14
Premier Home School Resource Academy Inc NR Private 3-7 0 1.19

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 1.12
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 1.43
Miami Southridge Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,085 1.49
Somerset Academy Charter High School (South Campus) 6 Charter 9-12 28 1.64

Neighbors for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 21126 Southwest 125th Court Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21130 SW 125th Court Rd, Miami 1,322 06/11/2014 $91,800
12629 SW 211th St, Miami 1,742 11/10/1992 $20,000
12622 SW 211th Ter, Miami 1,453 07/31/2013 $125,000
21118 SW 125th Court Rd, Miami 1,619
21042 SW 125th Court Rd, Miami 1,581 03/14/2013 $80,000
12618 SW 211th Ter, Miami 1,201 08/20/2002 $89,500
12534 SW 211th Ter, Miami 1,404 06/18/2002 $83,000
21006 SW 125th Court Rd, Miami 1,668 10/25/2001 $122,900
12628 SW 211th St, Miami 2,107 07/15/2024 $525,000
12412 SW 213th Ter, Miami 2,085 01/02/2018 $10
21114 SW 125th Court Rd, Miami 1,404 10/13/2000 $10
12401 SW 212th St, Miami
21030 SW 125th Court Rd, Miami 1,404 04/04/2022 $10
21022 SW 125th Court Rd, Miami 1,453 09/23/2011
12620 SW 211th St, Miami 1,619 10/15/2024 $515,000
12627 SW 211th Ter, Miami 1,347 10/29/2004 $169,000
21034 SW 125th Court Rd, Miami 1,742 10/25/2023 $517,000
21000 SW 125th Court Rd, Miami 1,612 09/01/1988
20918 SW 125th Court Rd, Miami 1,619 11/18/2021 $30,000
21026 SW 125th Court Rd, Miami 1,747 10/08/2003 $1