Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  666 Broadway

666 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

666 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

666 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 666 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 159
Lot 43
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 666 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 02/13/2025
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,092

Lot & Building Information for 666 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 2,309
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 666 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 666 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 666 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 666 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 666 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 2,309 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259.

What is the year built & the current market value of 666 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

666 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $350,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 666 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 666 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2025 $600,000
11/21/1997 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 666 Broadway, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 666 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Deed - Deed
11/21/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 666 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 666 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,092
Market value $350,400

Assessment History for 666 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 666 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,400 $350,400 2.88 $10,092 +3.00%
2024 $350,400 $350,400 2.796 $9,797 +4.21%
2023 $350,400 $350,400 2.683 $9,401 +1.90%
2022 $350,400 $350,400 2.633 $9,226 +0.80%
2021 $350,400 $350,400 2.612 $9,152 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 666 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 666 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 666 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 666 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 W 27th St, Bayonne 1,260 10/20/2023 $510,000
12 E 31st St, Bayonne 1,672 05/18/2004 $320,000
153 W 27th St, Bayonne 1,190 01/06/2025 $535,000
161 W 27th St, Bayonne 1,190 03/11/1999 $138,000
10 E 31st St, Bayonne 1,129 11/12/2015 $1
16 E 31st St, Bayonne 2,880 05/21/2012 $321,500
22 E 31st St, Bayonne 10/04/2018 $1
664 Broadway, Bayonne 2,758
157 W 27th St, Bayonne 1,190 03/30/2000 $145,000
24 E 31st St, Bayonne 3,628 10/04/2018 $1