654-658 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
654-658 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne |
| Zip code | 07002 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Bayonne City |
| Block | 159 |
| Lot | 47 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown Bayonne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne
| Sale date | 04/05/2000 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $48,012 |
Lot & Building Information for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne
| Building sqft | 8,000 |
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 0.383
|
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne
- • Improvements for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne
This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.
What is the year built & the current market value of 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?654-658 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,667,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2000 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne
Access detailed property tax data for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $48,012 |
| Market value | $1,667,100 |
Assessment History for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667,100 | $1,667,100 | 2.88 | $48,012 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $1,667,100 | $1,667,100 | 2.796 | $46,612 | +4.21% |
| 2023 | $1,667,100 | $1,667,100 | 2.683 | $44,728 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $1,667,100 | $1,667,100 | 2.633 | $43,895 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $1,667,100 | $1,667,100 | 2.612 | $43,545 | +1.79% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 71,553 |
| Median age | 38.3 |
| Average household income | $106,298 |
| Family households | 60.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 28,951 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.46 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $483,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $413,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne
Here are the neighbors for 654-658 Broadway, Bayonne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 151 W 27th St, Bayonne | 1,260 | 10/20/2023 | $510,000 |
| 12 E 31st St, Bayonne | 1,672 | 05/18/2004 | $320,000 |
| 153 W 27th St, Bayonne | 1,190 | 01/06/2025 | $535,000 |
| 161 W 27th St, Bayonne | 1,190 | 03/11/1999 | $138,000 |
| 163 W 27th St, Bayonne | 1,190 | 07/10/2017 | $289,900 |
| 10 E 31st St, Bayonne | 1,129 | 11/12/2015 | $1 |