Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 209th Ter  »  11883 SW 209th Ter

11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069120412390

Sales & Tax Overview for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/13/2011
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $547

Lot & Building Information for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,350
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177?

11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,321, the tax amount paid for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 is $3,559.

When was 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 01/13/2011 for $65,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2011 $65,000
01/13/2011 $10
06/13/2005 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2011 - D
01/13/2011 - R
Deed
01/13/2011 - D
01/13/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/06/2010 - D
04/06/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
06/13/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/13/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/16/1996 - R Warranty Deed
03/04/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
11/04/1991 - R Mortgage
11/04/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,559
Current property tax $547
Market value $379,295
Assessed value $101,321

Assessment History for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $375,381 $98,466 16.9487 $3,497 +8.11%
2023 $335,107 $95,599 17.0541 $3,235 +7.87%
2022 $307,851 $92,815 17.0433 $2,999 +15.43%
2021 $234,418 $90,112 17.6056 $2,598 -31.65%
2020 $215,256 $88,868 17.6571 $3,801 +3.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.52
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.52
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.62
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.62
Premier Home School Resource Academy Inc NR Private 3-7 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.52
Arthur And Polly Mays Conservatory Of The Arts 7 Public 6-12 513 0.53
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.95
Miami Southridge Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,085 1.05

Nearest high schools

Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.95
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 1.23
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.36

Neighbors for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11883 Southwest 209th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20723 SW 122nd Ave, Miami 1,584 05/25/2006 $10
20904 SW 118th Pl, Miami 1,350 10/26/2002 $115,000
20844 SW 118th Pl, Miami 1,548 11/04/1991
20838 SW 118th Pl, Miami 2,040 08/19/2013 $110,751
11890 SW 208th Ter, Miami 1,665 05/06/1996 $57,800
11877 SW 209th Ter, Miami 1,400 01/28/2014 $130,000
20910 SW 118th Pl, Miami 2,050 01/10/1994 $10
20832 SW 118th Pl, Miami 1,350 09/16/2019 $10
11895 SW 209th Ter, Miami 1,503 10/16/2009 $100
20733 SW 122nd Ave, Miami 1,404 10/02/2018 $275,000
11900 SW 208th Ter, Miami 2,010 04/04/1991
11905 SW 209th Ter, Miami 1,506 02/04/2019 $290,000
11917 SW 209th Ter, Miami 1,652 04/14/2020 $300,000
20753 SW 122nd Ave, Miami 1,584 04/14/2022 $10
11878 SW 208th Ter, Miami 1,590 04/06/2016 $205,000
20743 SW 122nd Ave, Miami 1,404 12/22/2020 $10
11923 SW 209th Ter, Miami 1,350 11/29/2021 $395,000
11884 SW 208th Ter, Miami 1,695 02/24/2012 $10
11889 SW 209th Ter, Miami 1,400 03/18/2021 $350,000
11911 SW 209th Ter, Miami 1,350 10/18/2017 $245,000