Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 123rd Pl  »  21317 SW 123rd Pl

21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood South Gate - Jesslyn
Parcel ID 3069120981110

Sales & Tax Overview for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami

Sale date 05/27/2005
Sale price $175,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,037

Lot & Building Information for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,625
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami, FL 33177?

21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,625 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $281,737, the tax amount paid for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami, FL 33177 is $5,574.

When was 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 05/27/2005 for $175,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2005 $175,900
11/12/2002 $2,240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
05/27/2005 - R Warranty Deed
11/12/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,575
Current property tax $5,037
Market value $403,043
Assessed value $281,737

Assessment History for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $398,111 $256,125 16.9487 $5,278 +8.39%
2023 $367,024 $232,841 17.0541 $4,870 +9.63%
2022 $338,337 $211,674 17.0433 $4,442 +24.85%
2021 $216,634 $192,431 17.6056 $3,558 -4.56%
2020 $211,135 $174,938 17.6571 $3,728 +7.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21317 Southwest 123rd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.76
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.76
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.87
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.87
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.94

Nearest middle schools