Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 216th St  »  12674 SW 216th St

12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Hainlin Mill Esates
Parcel ID 3069130000260

Sales & Tax Overview for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/22/2002
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,489

Lot & Building Information for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Building class Container Nursery Above-Gr: Vacant Land (6981)
Acreage 3.203 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170?

The current market value is $1,164,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2002 $60,000
08/30/2000 $28,300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Release
09/15/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Release
09/15/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Release
09/14/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Release
09/14/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Release
09/14/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Release
10/22/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/30/2000 - D
08/18/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,753
Current property tax $8,489
Market value $1,164,375
Assessed value $197,046

Assessment History for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,164,375 $179,248 16.9487 $9,542 +63.15%
2023 $621,000 $163,068 17.0541 $5,849 +26.60%
2022 $465,750 $148,359 17.0433 $4,620 +5.77%
2021 $419,175 $134,987 17.6056 $4,368 -36.26%
2020 $388,125 $122,830 17.6571 $6,853 +21.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12674 Southwest 216th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.71
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.71
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.95
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.95
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.71