Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  S Federal Hwy  »  22446 S Federal Hwy

22446 South Federal Highway, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22446 South Federal Highway, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Goulds Estates
Parcel ID 3069130000530

Sales & Tax Overview for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami

Sale date 08/10/2000
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,832

Lot & Building Information for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 2.069

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami

What is the market value of 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami, FL 33170?

The current market value is $776,753.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2000 $290,000
06/18/1998 $10
10/06/1992 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/10/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/10/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Deed
08/10/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Deed
08/10/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Deed
08/10/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Deed
08/10/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Deed
06/18/1998 - R Deed
10/06/1992 - R Deed
10/06/1992 - R Deed
10/06/1992 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,442
Current property tax $7,832
Market value $776,753
Assessed value $319,456

Assessment History for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $776,753 $319,456 16.9317 $8,442 +3.80%
2024 $776,766 $290,415 16.9487 $8,133 +17.90%
2023 $621,604 $264,014 17.0541 $6,898 +31.60%
2022 $414,718 $240,013 17.0433 $5,242 +16.64%
2021 $311,281 $218,194 17.6056 $4,494 -5.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22446 South Federal Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.67
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.67
Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) 9 Charter K-8 1,939 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48