Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 123rd Rd  »  22710 SW 123rd Rd

22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Goulds Estates
Parcel ID 3069130090260

Sales & Tax Overview for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami

Sale date 12/19/2011
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,110

Lot & Building Information for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.403

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami

What is the market value of 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami, FL 33170?

The current market value is $626,150.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2011 $240,000
09/21/2004 $705,000
02/22/1994 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2016 - D
03/15/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/19/2011 - D
12/20/2011 - R
Deed
09/21/2004 - R Warranty Deed
08/13/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
02/22/1994 - R Warranty Deed
06/25/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,783
Current property tax $7,110
Market value $626,150
Assessed value $352,480

Assessment History for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $450,825 $320,437 16.9487 $6,292 +15.45%
2023 $363,250 $291,307 17.0541 $5,450 +18.86%
2022 $275,675 $264,825 17.0433 $4,585 +8.16%
2021 $240,750 $240,750 17.6056 $4,239 -0.35%
2020 $240,925 $240,925 17.6571 $4,254 -0.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,763
Median age 39
Average household income $89,766
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,438
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 22710 Southwest 123rd Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22525 SW 127th Ave, Miami 1,573 12/01/2011 $10
22717 SW 127th Ave, Miami 2,046 11/01/1999 $10
22500 Old Dixie Hwy, Miami 1,399 11/17/2011 $10
12370 SW 225th St, Miami 1,446 07/01/2025 $1,100,000
22790 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 4,685 09/11/2020 $715,000
22745 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 2,414 06/11/2010 $430,000
22695 SW 123rd Rd, Miami 06/17/2021 $235,000
22526 Old Dixie Hwy, Miami 2,249 11/05/2003 $100
22601 Bailes Rd, Miami 04/01/2014
22501 SW 127th Ave, Miami 1,764 12/28/2009 $1
22620 Bailes Rd, Miami 4,728 07/19/2023 $750,000
22615 Bailes Rd, Miami 03/08/2019 $68,000
22445 SW 127th Ave, Miami 1,625 10/18/2000 $81,500
22706 SW 123rd Rd, Miami 3,350 03/15/2016
12257 SW 228th St, Miami 1,973 12/16/2022 $10
22545 SW 127th Ave, Miami 1,274 05/06/2025 $400,000
22601 SW 127th Ave, Miami 2,955 04/17/2024 $510,000
22661 SW 127th Ave, Miami 3,194 11/03/2003 $10
22645 Bailes Rd, Miami 06/21/2022 $138,000
22605 S Dixie Hwy, Miami 2,126 11/29/1979